November 17(Mon.) | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Grandball room Ⅰ | Grandball room Ⅱ | Zepiros | Notos | Boreas | Euros I | Euros Ⅱ |
10:00~18:00 | Annual Fall Meeting of KSNRE 2014 | ||||||
November 18(Tue.) | |||||||
Time | Grandball room Ⅰ | Grandball room Ⅱ | Zepiros | Notos | Boreas | Euros I | Euros Ⅱ |
08:30~ | AFORE2014 Registration | ||||||
09:00~11:10 | Wind Energy-1 (Q.Han/D.Y.Lee) |
Hydrogen & Fuel Cell-1 (Z.Qi/C.S.Kim) |
Geothermal Energy-1 (K,J.Kim/J.M.Choi) |
Special Session 1 -New & Renewable Energy Policies In Emerging Economies (SNU-K.J.Boo) |
Smart Grid (R.Gadh/Y.J.Song) |
Wasted energy and Utilization-1 (Y.S.Choi) |
Marine Energy-1 (J.C.L.Chan/C.J.Yang) |
11:10~11:50 | POSTER DISCUSSION-1 & Coffee break (Lobby) | ||||||
11:50~13:00 | Lunch (3F Lavela) | ||||||
13:00~13:50 | AFORE2014 Opening Ceremony (Grandball room) - H.Jeong | ||||||
13:50~14:50 | Plenary Sessions (Grandball room) - E.N.Heo Plenary Session 1 Dr. Namsung Ahn(President of KETEP(Korea Institute of Energy Technology Evaluation and Planning), Korea) Plenary Session 2, Prof. Rajit Gadh(Director & Professor of UCLA Smart Grid Energy Research Center, USA) Plenary Session 3,Prof. Gento MOGI(Professor of University of Tokyo, Japan) Plenary Session 4. Dr.Dong Seok SEO( Team leader of New Renewable Energy Team, Jeonnam Technopark, Korea) |
Special Session 2 -New and Renewable Energy Business Plan for ongoing Project (KETEP) |
Speical Session 3 -2014 KEMCO NREC’s IEA REWP Activities Report (NREC) |
||||
14:50~15:00 | Break time | ||||||
15:00~17:00 | Geothermal Energy-2 (Cunha/Y.H.Song) |
PhotoVoltaics-1 (J.H.Gwak) |
Speical Session 4 -Salinity gradient power Generation(KIER(JGRC)-N.J.Jung) |
||||
17:00~17:50 | 10th Anniversary ceremony / Banquet (Grandball room) - S.H.Kim | ||||||
18:00~20:00 | |||||||
November 19(Wed.) | |||||||
Time | Grandball room Ⅰ | Grandball room Ⅱ | Zepiros | Notos | Boreas | Euros I | Euros Ⅱ |
08:30~ | AFORE2014 Registration | ||||||
09:00~11:50 | Wind Energy-2 (T.Utsunomiya /D.H.Kim) |
Hydrogen & Fuel Cell-2 (T.H.Yang) |
Solar Thermal (T.Kodama/Y.H.Kang) |
PhotoVoltaics-2 (S.W.Yoon) |
Speical Session 5 -Renewable Energy Resource(KIER-H.G.Kim) |
Wasted energy & Utilization-2 (S.K.Choi) |
Low Carbon technology / CCT&CCS (C.K.Yi) |
11:50~13:00 | Lunch (3F Lavela) | ||||||
13:00~14:50 | Wind Energy-3 (Q.Han/H.K.Shin) |
Hydrogen & Fuel Cell-3 (Z.Qi/C.S.Kim) |
Geothermal Energy-3 (I.F.D.Cunha/H.S.Choi) |
BioEnergy-1 (Zhuang/K.K.Oh) |
Specical Session 6 -Policy Discussion on Promoting New and Renewable Energy in Asia(KEEI-T.Y.Jung) |
SmallHydropower-1 (M.Inagaki/Y.D.Choi) |
Marine Energy-2 (J.C.L.Chan/C.H.Jo) |
14:50~15:20 | POSTER DISCUSSION-2 & Coffee break (Lobby) | ||||||
15:20~17:30 | Wind Energy-4 (T.Sukhbaatar /C.M.Jang) |
Policy, strategy and New business (I.F.D.Cunha/E.J.Lee) |
BioEnergy-2 (X.Zhuang/K.K.Oh) |
ESS (B.Y.Jang) |
SmallHydropower-2 (B.Zhu/Y.D.Choi) |
Marine Energy-3 (M.R.Ahmed/Y.H.Lee) |
|
17:30~17:50 | Closing ceremony (Grandball room Ⅰ) | ||||||
November 20(Thu.) | |||||||
09:00~ | Technical Tour |